مواعيد قبول الطلبة الزائرين في جامعة اليمامة

مواعيد مهمه لقبول الطلبة الزائرين في الفصل الصيفي بجامعة اليمامة

Summer Semester / 2018-2019

SCHEDULE DAY DATE
Pre-Registration for Summer Semester Sun – Sun 14 Apr 2019 – 16 Jun 2019
First day of Summer Semester for YU and SILC Students (Attendance taken) Mon 17 Jun 2019 14/10/1440
Registration and add/drop- (no fees) Mon -Tue 17 Jun-18 Jun 2019
Registration and add/drop- a late fee will be charged (with fees) Wed – Thu 19 Jun-20 Jun 2019
Deadline for Dropping semester /courses Sun 21 Jul 2019
End of Summer Semester classes Thu 1 Aug 2019 29/11/1440
Final Exams Sat – Tue 3 Aug – 6 Aug 2019
Deadline for submitting grades by the end of Thursday Tue 6 Aug 2019 5/12/1440

شروط الدراسة كطالب زائر في جامعة اليمامة

  • خطاب موافقة من الجامعة التي يدرس بها الطالب تشتمل على المقررات التي يرغب بدراستها بجامعة اليمامة.
  • سجل أكاديمي رسمي.
  • صورة من الهوية الوطنية أو أقامة سارية المفعول.
  • سداد كامل رسوم الساعات مقدماً وهي 2700 ريال للساعة الواحدة.

خطوات القبول كطالب زائر في جامعة اليمامة

  • تعبئة النموذج الالكتروني. هنا
  • تسليم الموافقه الخطية من الجامعة التي يدرس بها (ويجب ان تحدد الموافقة بأسماء وأرقام ورموز المقررات التي سمح للطالب دراستها في جامعة اليمامة)
  • الحصول على رقم جامعي بعد قبول الطالب.
  • تسجيل المقررات بعد تسديد الرسوم الدراسية.

التخصصات المتاحة للطلبة الزائرين في الفصل الصيفي

كلية الهندسة والعمارة

  • العمارة
  • العمارة الداخلية
  • هندسة البرمجيات
  • هندسة وأمن الشبكات
  • الهندسة الصناعية

كلية القانون

  • قانون عام
  • قانون خاص

كلية إدارة الأعمال

  • التسويق
  • المالية
  • المحاسبة
  • نظم المعلومات الإدارية
  • الإدارة

الجدول الدراسي في الفصل الصيفي للطلاب الزائرين

ACC 202 - Managerial Accounting

Code ACC 202
Name Managerial Accounting
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00 – 12:15
Classroom F103
Instructor  Dr. Sajid Ali
Description Link to PDF

ACC 415 - Auditing

Code ACC 415
Name Auditing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:30 – 09:45
Classroom F103
Instructor  Dr. Sajid Ali
Description Link to PDF

ACC 418 - Advanced Financial Accounting

Code ACC 418
Name Advanced Financial Accounting
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45 – 16:00
Classroom E102
Instructor  tba
Description Link to PDF

ACC 422 - Corporate Accounting

Code ACC 422
Name Corporate Accounting
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F103
Instructor Dr. Alam
Description Link to PDF

ARB 102 - Communication Skills in Arabic

Code ARB 102
Name Communication Skills in Arabic
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom E110
Instructor Dr. Mohammed Abu Adl
Description Link to PDF

ARB 202 - Writing Skills in Arabic

Code ARB 202
Name Writing Skills in Arabic
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 08:30-09:45
Classroom G118
Instructor Ms. Nouf Saad Alsaffar
Description Link to PDF

ARB 302 - Topics in Arabic Culture

Code ARB 302
Name Topics in Arabic Culture
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom F109
Instructor Dr. Abdullah AlKhwaiter
Description Link to PDF

ARC 111 - Basic Design Studio II

Code ARC 111
Name Basic Design Studio II
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 13:30-16:30
Classroom E301 Studio
Instructor Mrs. Rifqa Hashlamoon
Description Link to PDF

ARC 112 - Drawing 2: Shade/ Shadow & Perspective Drawing

Code ARC 112
Name Drawing 2: Shade/ Shadow & Perspective Drawing
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 09:00-11:00
Classroom E301 Studio
Instructor Ms. Doaa Habis
Description Link to PDF

ARC 202 - Drawing 3 Digital Media 2D

Code ARC 202
Name Drawing 3 Digital Media 2D
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 09:45-12:15
Classroom H217 ARC LAB
Instructor Arch. Zainab Alaithan
Description Link to PDF

ARC 212 - Drawing IV : Digital Media 3-D & Animation

Code ARC 212
Name Drawing IV : Digital Media  3-D & Animation
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 13:30-16:00
Classroom H217 ARC LAB
Instructor Arch. Zainab Alaithan
Description Link to PDF

ARC 213 - History of Architecture II

Code ARC 213
Name History of Architecture II
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 08:30-09:45
Classroom E204
Instructor Mrs. Amani Al Rahhal
Description Link to PDF

ARC 214 - Theory of Architecture 2

Code ARC 214
Name Theory of Architecture 2
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E204
Instructor Mrs. Rifqa Hashlamoon
Description Link to PDF

ARC 314 - Introduction to Building Technology

Code ARC 314
Name Introduction to Building Technology
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 14:45-16:15
Classroom E204
Instructor Mr. Anas Mohammed Hussein
Description Link to PDF

ARC 413 - Working Drawing and Documentations

Code ARC 413
Name Working Drawing and Documentations
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 09:15-12:15
Classroom E303 Studio
Instructor Dr. Mayas Taha
Description Link to PDF

ARC A 425 - Architectural Conservation

Code ARC A 425
Name Architectural Conservation
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 13:00-14:00
Classroom E204
Instructor Dr. Mayas Taha
Description Link to PDF

BUS 302 - International Business Law

Code BUS 302
Name International Business Law
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom G118
Instructor Ms. Dorra Ramadan
Description Link to PDF

BUS 304 - Business in Saudi Arabia

Code BUS 304
Name Business in Saudi Arabia
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45-16:00
Classroom F103
Instructor Dr. Majed Asiri
Description Link to PDF

BUS 385 - Bus. Res. Methods & Publishing

Code BUS 385
Name Bus. Res. Methods & Publishing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F105
Instructor Dr. Naimatullah Shah
Description Link to PDF

BUS 401 - Ethics & Corp. Soc’l Responsibility

Code BUS 401
Name Ethics & Corp. Soc’l Responsibility
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E104
Instructor Dr.Rana Almasri
Description Link to PDF

BUS 404 - Corporate Policies and Strategies

Code BUS 404
Name Corporate Policies and Strategies
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom E106
Instructor Dr. Varanasi Prasad
Description Link to PDF

CIS 202 - Data Structures

Code CIS 202
Name Data Structures
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom E202
Instructor Ms. Nahla AlKaf
Description Link to PDF

CIS 222 - Interactive Media

Code CIS 222
Name Interactive Media
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E202
Instructor Ms. Nahla AlKaf
Description Link to PDF

CIS 304 - Computer Architecture

Code CIS 304
Name Computer Architecture
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom G120
Instructor Dr. Adeel Baig
Description Link to PDF

CIS 321 - Operating Systems

Code CIS 321
Name Operating Systems
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom G122
Instructor Ms. Taqwa Ahmed Alhaj
Description Link to PDF

CIS 341 - Computers Networks

Code CIS 341
Name Computers Networks
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T
Time 14:45-16:45
Classroom E110
Instructor Dr. Issam Jabri
Description Link to PDF

CIS 381 - Computer Ethics

Code CIS 381
Name Computer Ethics
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 08:30-09:45
Classroom F201
Instructor Ms. Souhaila Nada
Description Link to PDF

CIS 386 - Project Management

Code CIS 386
Name Project Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom F201
Instructor Ms. Souhaila Nada
Description Link to PDF

DES 111 - Foundations 2

Code DES 111
Name Foundations 2
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 13:30-16:30
Classroom E301 Studio
Instructor Mrs. Rifqa Hashlamoon
Description Link to PDF

DES 112 - Drawing 2

Code DES 112
Name Drawing 2
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 09:00-11:00
Classroom E301 Studio
Instructor Ms. Doaa Habis
Description Link to PDF

ECO 201 - Principles of Microeconomics

Code ECO 201
Name Principles of Microeconomics
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom G116
Instructor Dr. Eisa AlEisa
Description Link to PDF

ECO 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics

Code ECO 202
Name Principles of Macroeconomics
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom E104
Instructor Dr. Fayq Al Akayleh
Description Link to PDF

ENG 101 - English Essay Writing

Code ENG 101
Name English Essay Writing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F207
Instructor Ernest Adetayo
Description Link to PDF

ENG 201 - Technical Report Writing

Code ENG 201
Name Technical Report Writing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom F207
Instructor Ernest Adetayo
Description Link to PDF

ENG 301 - Business English Writing

Code ENG 301
Name Business English Writing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E208
Instructor Mr. M. Obregon
Description Link to PDF

FIN 311 - Investment

Code FIN 311
Name Investment
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00 – 12:15
Classroom E210
Instructor Ms. Dana Baqais
Description Link to PDF

FIN 324 - Real Estate Fin. and Investments

Code FIN 324
Name Real Estate Fin. and Investments
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 9:45-11:00
Classroom E210
Instructor Ms. Dana Baqais
Description Link to PDF

FIN 202 - Introduction to Finance

Code FIN 202
Name Introduction to Finance
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F109
Instructor Dr. Majed Asiri
Description Link to PDF

FIN 312 - Financial Management using Excel

Code FIN 312
Name Financial Management using Excel
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom F105
Instructor Dr. Raheel
Description Link to PDF

FIN 315 - Public Finance

Code FIN 315
Name Public Finance
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom F103
Instructor Dr. Riyaz Mohammed
Description Link to PDF

FIN 411 - Derivative Securities

Code FIN 411
Name Derivative Securities
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E110
Instructor Dr. Yaseen Ghulam
Description Link to PDF

FIN 414 - Portfolio Management

Code FIN 414
Name Portfolio Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom F103
Instructor Dr. Riyaz Mohammed
Description Link to PDF

FIN 415 - Corporate Finance

Code FIN 415
Name Corporate Finance
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E106
Instructor Dr. Raheel
Description Link to PDF

FIN 418 - International Finance

Code FIN 418
Name International Finance
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:30-09:45
Classroom F101
Instructor Dr. Sana Naseem
Description Link to PDF

IAR 215 - Photography

Code IAR 215
Name Photography
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 08:30 – 10:00
Classroom E304
Instructor tba
Description Link to PDF

IAR 401 - Interior Arch. Working Drawings -2

Code IAR 401
Name Interior Arch. Working Drawings -2
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 13:30- 16:00
Classroom E304
Instructor tba
Description Link to PDF

IAR 403- Advanced Lighting Techniques

Code IAR 403
Name Advanced Lighting Techniques
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 10:45- 12:15
Classroom E304
Instructor tba
Description Link to PDF

IAR 111 - Foundations of Color Design

Code IAR 111
Name Foundations of Color Design
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 11:00-13:00
Classroom E302 Studio
Instructor Mrs. Amani Al Rahhal
Description Link to PDF

IAR 202 - Computer-Aided Design (CAD) for Interior Designers -1-

Code IAR 202
Name Computer-Aided Design (CAD) for Interior Designers -1-
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 09:45-12:15
Classroom H217 ARC LAB
Instructor Arch. Zainab Alaithan
Description Link to PDF

IAR 212 - Computer-Aided Design (CAD)-2- and 3D CAD

Code IAR 212
Name Computer-Aided Design (CAD)-2- and 3D CAD
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W
Time 13:30-16:00
Classroom H217 ARC LAB
Instructor Arch. Zainab Alaithan
Description Link to PDF

IS 384 - Information Security

Code IS 384
Name Information Security
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom G122
Instructor Ms. Taqwa Ahmed Alhaj
Description Link to PDF

ISL 101 - Foundation of Islamic Culture

Code ISL 101
Name Foundation of Islamic Culture
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom B 204
Instructor Ms. Ebtehal Alsadhan
Description Link to PDF

ISL 201 - Foundation of Islamic Economy

Code ISL 201
Name Foundation of Islamic Economy
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom B 204
Instructor Ms. Ebtehal Alsadhan
Description Link to PDF

ISL 301 - Work Ethics in Islam

Code ISL 301
Name Work Ethics in Islam
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom B 205
Instructor Ms. Hend AlHarbi
Description Link to PDF

ISL 401 - Islam and Society Building

Code ISL 401
Name Islam and Society Building
Credit Hours Two (2)
Days S M T W
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom B 205
Instructor Ms. Hend AlHarbi
Description Link to PDF

LAW 125 - INHERITANCE, WILLS & ENDOWMENTS

Code LAW 125
Name INHERITANCE, WILLS & ENDOWMENTS
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45 – 16:00
Classroom F109
Instructor tba
Description Link to PDF

LAW 211 - Labour Law & Social Security

Code LAW 211
Name Labour Law & Social Security
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom G118
Instructor Ms. Dorra Ramadan
Description Link to PDF

LAW 225 - Negotiable Instruments & Bankruptcy

Code LAW 225
Name Negotiable Instruments & Bankruptcy
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:30-09:45
Classroom E106
Instructor tba
Description Link to PDF

LAW 335 - Private International Law

Code LAW 335
Name Private International Law
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom F109
Instructor Dr. Maya Khater
Description Link to PDF

LAW 344 - Zakat and Taxation Law

Code LAW 344
Name Zakat and Taxation Law
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F203
Instructor tba
Description Link to PDF

LAW 405 - Sport Law

Code LAW 405
Name Sport Law
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom F109
Instructor Dr. Maya Khater
Description Link to PDF

MGT 202 - Introduction to Risk Management

Code MGT 202
Name Introduction to Risk Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom F101
Instructor Dr. Sana Naseem
Description Link to PDF

MGT 301 - Operations Management

Code MGT 301
Name Operations Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F101
Instructor Dr. Saif Sami
Description Link to PDF

MGT 303 - Entrepreneurship

Code MGT 303
Name Entrepreneurship
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:30-09:45
Classroom E102
Instructor Ms. Razia Sultan
Description Link to PDF

MGT 305 - Intro. to Quality Management

Code MGT 305
Name Intro. to Quality Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom E102
Instructor Dr. Fahad Mohammed Alammar
Description Link to PDF

MGT 312 - Quality Assurance

Code MGT 312
Name Quality Assurance
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom E108
Instructor Dr. G.S. Vijaya
Description Link to PDF

MGT 411 - Total Quality Management

Code MGT 411
Name Total Quality Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom E102
Instructor Dr. Fahad Mohammed Alammar
Description Link to PDF

MGT 415 - Design of Experiments

Code MGT 415
Name Design of Experiments
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E108
Instructor Dr. G.S. Vijaya
Description Link to PDF

MGT 416 - Project Management

Code MGT 416
Name Project Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom F107
Instructor Dr. Amjad Khan
Description Link to PDF

MIS 201 - Introduction to MIS

Code MIS 201
Name Introduction to MIS
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom E202
Instructor Ms. Nahla AlKaf
Description Link to PDF

MIS 302 - Internet Business

Code MIS 302
Name Internet Business
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom E106
Instructor Dr. Hisham Alhirz
Description Link to PDF

MIS 426 - Human Resource Information Systems

Code MIS 426
Name Human Resource Information Systems
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom E104
Instructor Dr.Rana Almasri
Description Link to PDF

MKT 102 - Introduction to Marketing

Code MKT 102
Name Introduction to Marketing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom E102
Instructor Ms. Razia Sultan
Description Link to PDF

MKT 312 - Marketing Research

Code MKT 312
Name Marketing Research
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom F101
Instructor Dr. Norizan Bin Mat Saad
Description Link to PDF

MKT 411 - Marketing Strategies

Code MKT 411
Name Marketing Strategies
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom F107
Instructor Dr. Afshan Azam
Description Link to PDF

MKT 414 - Promotion and Advertising

Code MKT 414
Name Promotion and Advertising
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F107
Instructor Dr. Afshan Azam
Description Link to PDF

MKT 415 - Sales Management

Code MKT 415
Name Sales Management
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45-16:00
Classroom F101
Instructor Dr. Norizan Bin Mat Saad
Description Link to PDF

MKT 418 - International Marketing

Code MKT 418
Name International Marketing
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom F101
Instructor Dr. Norizan Bin Mat Saad
Description Link to PDF

MTH 101 - General Calculus

Code MTH 101
Name General Calculus
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom G116
Instructor Dr. Sadiqah AlMarzoou
Description Link to PDF

MTH 102 - Discrete Mathematics

Code MTH 102
Name Discrete Mathematics
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:05-09:45
Classroom E104
Instructor Ms. Njwd Albishi
Description Link to PDF

MTH 103 - Math for Architects

Code MTH 103
Name Math for Architects
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom E108
Instructor Ms. Njwd Albishi
Description Link to PDF

MTH 105 - Discrete Mathematics

Code MTH 105
Name Discrete Mathematics
Credit Hours Four (4)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:05-09:45
Classroom E104
Instructor Ms. Njwd Albishi
Description Link to PDF

MTH 302 - Differential Equations

Code MTH 302
Name Differential Equations
Credit Hours Four (4)
Days S M T W Th
Time 08:05-09:45
Classroom G116
Instructor Dr. Sadiqah AlMarzoou
Description Link to PDF

NES 212 - Data Communications & Computer Networks

Code NES 212
Name Data Communications & Computer Networks
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom E110
Instructor Dr. Issam Jabri
Description Link to PDF

NES 341 - Computer Networks

Code NES 341
Name Computer Networks
Credit Hours Four (4)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45-16:45
Classroom E110
Instructor Dr. Issam Jabri
Description Link to PDF

NES 423 - Digital Communication Systems

Code NES 423
Name Digital Communication Systems
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom E110
Instructor Dr. Abid Ali Minhas
Description Link to PDF

NES 483 - Forensics & Incident Response

Code NES 483
Name Forensics & Incident Response
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom G120
Instructor Dr. Adeel Baig
Description Link to PDF

PHL 101 - Critical Thinking

Code PHL 101
Name Critical Thinking
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 12:15-13:30
Classroom G116
Instructor Ms. Bahiyyah Al-Qassim
Description Link to PDF

PHY 101 - Introduction to Physical Science

Code PHY 101
Name Introduction to Physical Science
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom E104
Instructor Dr. Radi Al Enaizi
Description Link to PDF

PHY 103 - Physics I

Code PHY 103
Name Physics I
Credit Hours Four (4)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45-16:45
Classroom E106
Instructor Dr. Abid Ali Minhas
Description Link to PDF

PHY 203 - Physics II

Code PHY 203
Name Physics II
Credit Hours Four (4)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45-16:45
Classroom E104
Instructor Dr. Radi Al Enaizi
Description Link to PDF

SOS 102 - Introduction to Social Science

Code SOS 102
Name Introduction to Social Science
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom G116
Instructor Ms. Bahiyyah Al-Qassim
Description Link to PDF

STT 102 - Introduction to Statistics

Code STT 102
Name Introduction to Statistics
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom G118
Instructor Dr. Ali Wagdy Mohamed
Description Link to PDF

STT 103 - Probability and Statistics

Code STT 103
Name Probability and Statistics
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom G118
Instructor Dr. Ali Wagdy Mohamed
Description Link to PDF

STT 202 - Intermediate Statistics

Code STT 202
Name Intermediate Statistics
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom G118
Instructor Dr. Ali Wagdy Mohamed
Description Link to PDF

SWE 300 - Software Process and Modeling

Code SWE 300
Name Software Process and Modeling
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 09:45-11:00
Classroom F201
Instructor Ms. Souhaila Nada
Description Link to PDF

SWE 301 - Software Requirements Engineering

Code SWE 301
Name Software Requirements Engineering
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 11:00-12:15
Classroom G122
Instructor Ms. Taqwa Ahmed Alhaj
Description Link to PDF

SWE 401 - Software Quality Assurance

Code SWE 401
Name Software Quality Assurance
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 14:45-16:00
Classroom F105
Instructor Eng. Ahmad AlShomer
Description Link to PDF

SWE 402 - Software Maintenance and Evolution

Code SWE 402
Name Software Maintenance and Evolution
Credit Hours Three (3)
Days S M T W Th
Time 13:30-14:45
Classroom F105
Instructor Eng. Ahmad AlShomer
Description Link to PDF